Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2018 NPL Champions SA

MAJOR SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022

Campbelltown City Soccer Club

Media

SENIOR MEN ROUND 22
Cumberland United v Campbelltown City
Saturday 13 August, 2022
A.A. Bailey Reserve
Kick-Off 3:00pm

SENIOR MEN
FINALS SERIES – WEEK 1
Weekend of 19-21 August, 2022
TBC

SENIOR MEN
FINALS SERIES – WEEK 2
Weekend of 26-28 August, 2022
TBC

SENIOR WOMEN ROUND 17
Campbelltown City v Modbury Jets
Sunday 21 August, 2022
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
Kick-Off 3:30pm

SENIOR WOMEN ROUND 18
Adelaide Jaguars v Campbelltown City
Sunday 28 August, 2022
West Beach Parks Football Centre
Kick-Off 3:00pm

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

Recent News Image
Junior Coaching for 2023 Season
5 Aug 01:22 pm

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Inc. is a proud member of the Football South Australia National Premier League...

Recent News Image
2021 Collegiate Season Kicks-Off
12 Apr 02:11 pm

Saturday 27th March was the first official match for the Campbelltown City SC Collegiate team! Playing a...

Recent News Image
2021 Senior Season Launch
12 Apr 02:08 pm

Thursday April 8th,  the Senior Men’s and Women’s Season Launch was held at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre....

Recent News Image
Joe’s Bar Upgrade with Amadio Wines
18 Mar 01:36 pm

How great is this! Joe’s Bar, updated with some love from our sponsors at Amadio Wines! It’s...

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Adelaide City21146148
Campbelltown City21152447
Adelaide Comets21143445
MetroStars21122738
Adelaide United21921029
FK Beograd2185829
Croydon Kings21831027
South Adelaide21641122
Sturt Lions21641122
Adelaide Olympic21551120
Cumberland United21521417
WT Birkalla21341413

Sign Sponsors

Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text

Find us on Facebook

CCSC Team App

Media