Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2018 NPL Champions SA

Campbelltown City Soccer Club - Upcoming Fixtures

ROUND 22

Saturday, 17 August, 7:00pm
Campbelltown City
vs Croydon Kings
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

FINALS WEEK 1

Details To Be Confirmed

FINALS WEEK 2

Details To Be Confirmed

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

Women’s Coaching EOI
27 Sep 01:13 pm

Attention aspiring coaches of Football (Soccer) teams. This is the perfect opportunity for you to embark on...

Reserve Trials for 2020
25 Sep 03:09 pm

Tuesday 1st, Wednesday 2nd & Thursday 3rd October 2019 6:30PM – 8:00PM Register via the form below:...

Open Trials for 2020
20 Sep 02:35 pm

2020 JUNIOR & U18 TRIALS Register for Trials U12 –U17 and U18 please see below: Miniroos positions...

Thank You, Joe Mullen
20 Sep 02:15 pm

 Campbelltown City Soccer Club (CCSC) wishes to advise that Senior Coach, Joe Mullen, will step down...

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Campbelltown City21124540
Raiders21113736
Adelaide Comets21105635
Adelaide Olympic2197534
Croydon Kings2189433
Adelaide Blue Eagles2195732
MetroStars2194831
Adelaide United FC2185829
Para Hills Knights2176827
Adelaide City2159718
West Adelaide21371116
South Adelaide2114167

Sign Sponsors

Weather Forecast

Find us on Facebook

Unable to display Facebook posts.
Show error

Error: (#10) To use 'Page Public Content Access', your use of this endpoint must be reviewed and approved by Facebook. To submit this 'Page Public Content Access' feature for review please read our documentation on reviewable features: https://developers.facebook.com/docs/apps/review.
Type: OAuthException
Code: 10
Please refer to our Error Message Reference.

CCSC Team App