Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2018 NPL Champions SA

Campbelltown City Soccer Club - Upcoming Fixtures

ROUND 18

Saturday, 20 July, 3:00pm
Campbelltown City
vs Adelaide City

Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

ROUND 19

Saturday, 27 July, 3:00pm
Adelaide Olympic
vs Campbelltown City

VALO Football Centre – The Parks

FFA Cup Round of 32

Wednesday, 31 July, 7:00pm
Campbelltown City
vs Melbourne City

Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

ROUND 20

Saturday, 3 August, 3:00pm
Campbelltown City
vs West Adelaide
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

ROUND 21

Saturday, 10 August, 3:00pm
Adelaide Comets
vs Campbelltown City
SA Athletics Stadium

ROUND 22

Saturday, 10 August, 3:00pm
Campbelltown City
vs Croydon Kings
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

Junior Team Sponsorship Available
15 May 02:07 pm

CCSC Partner with Amadio Wines for the 2019 season
5 Mar 04:15 pm

Campbelltown City Soccer Club is pleased to announce a partnership with Amadio Wines for the 2019 season....

CCSC Skills Acquisition Program (SAP)
29 Oct 09:26 am

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Skills Acquisition Program (SAP) Starting Monday 5th of November 2018 All age groups...

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Trials for 2019 Season
7 Oct 10:50 pm

All players in the following age groups are welcome: U15 Girls U17s Girls and Senior Women’s trials...

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Campbelltown City17114237
Adelaide Blue Eagles1793530
Adelaide Comets1783627
Adelaide Olympic1776427
Raiders1782726
MetroStars1774625
Croydon Kings1767425
Adelaide United FC1764722
Para Hills Knights1755720
Adelaide City1748514
West Adelaide1726912
South Adelaide1714127

Sign Sponsors

Weather Forecast

Find us on Facebook

We love seeing our Juniors in action! ⚽️

Here are some snaps from a couple of weeks ago with our Under 8's up against Adelaide City.

Check out the full album, here > activeillustrated.com/june-2019/u8-ccsc-red-v-adl-cty-white/

📸: Ken Wilner

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

2️⃣ weeks to go!!

Purchase your tickets online ahead of the night, here > events.humanitix.com.au/ffa-cup-31july2019

⚽️ Campbelltown City vs Melbourne City
🗓 Wednesday 31 July
🏟 Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
🕖 Kick-Off 7:00pm

🎟 Adults $15.00
🎟 Concession/Child $10
✅ Under 6 Free

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

We return home for Round 18 on Saturday as we welcome United.

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

There's just over 2 weeks until our massive FFA Cup clash with A-League side, Melbourne City.

The countdown is well and truly on!

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

2 days ago

Campbelltown City Soccer & Social Club

CCSC Team App