Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2016 NPL Champions SA

Campbelltown City Soccer Club - Upcoming Fixtures

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

CCSC Skills Acquisition Program (SAP)
29 Oct 09:26 am

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Skills Acquisition Program (SAP) Starting Monday 5th of November 2018 All age groups...

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Trials for 2019 Season
7 Oct 10:50 pm

All players in the following age groups are welcome: U15 Girls U17s Girls and Senior Women’s trials...

Grand Final – Saturday 30 September
26 Sep 01:25 pm

Read more via the link below: https://www.myfootball.com.au/news/npl-finals-series-weekend-wrap#

Semi Final – Saturday 22 September
17 Sep 01:16 pm

Read more via the link below: https://www.myfootball.com.au/news/npl-finals-series-weekend-wrap#

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Campbelltown City21162350
MetroStars21151546
Adelaide City21134443
Adelaide Comets21125441
Adelaide United FC2195732
Adelaide Olympic2176827
Para Hills Knights21811225
West Adelaide21731124
South Adelaide21631221
Croydon Kings21541219
Sturt Lions21441316
WT Birkalla21421514

Sign Sponsors

Weather Forecast

Find us on Facebook

3 weeks ago

Campbelltown City Soccer & Social Club

#TBT to our 2013 Grand Final win over Adelaide Blue Eagles.

We're looking forward to having our local rivals back in the NPL in 2019!

📸: Adam Butler

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

Squad l We are very pleased to announce the re-signing of Dion Kirk for the 2019 NPL Season.
#NPLSA #CC
... See MoreSee Less

TBT: How good is this!In 2018, Campbelltown City became NPL Champions of Australia. Sit back, relax and enjoy the journey of how they secured glory. ... See MoreSee Less

CCSC Team App