Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2018 NPL Champions SA

Campbelltown City Soccer Club - Upcoming Fixtures

ROUND 22

Saturday, 17 August, 7:00pm
Campbelltown City
vs Croydon Kings
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre

FINALS WEEK 1

Details To Be Confirmed

FINALS WEEK 2

Details To Be Confirmed

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

Junior Team Sponsorship Available
15 May 02:07 pm

CCSC Partner with Amadio Wines for the 2019 season
5 Mar 04:15 pm

Campbelltown City Soccer Club is pleased to announce a partnership with Amadio Wines for the 2019 season....

CCSC Skills Acquisition Program (SAP)
29 Oct 09:26 am

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Skills Acquisition Program (SAP) Starting Monday 5th of November 2018 All age groups...

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Trials for 2019 Season
7 Oct 10:50 pm

All players in the following age groups are welcome: U15 Girls U17s Girls and Senior Women’s trials...

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Campbelltown City21124540
Raiders21113736
Adelaide Comets21105635
Adelaide Olympic2197534
Croydon Kings2189433
Adelaide Blue Eagles2195732
MetroStars2194831
Adelaide United FC2185829
Para Hills Knights2176827
Adelaide City2159718
West Adelaide21371116
South Adelaide2114167

Sign Sponsors

Weather Forecast

Find us on Facebook

13 hours ago

Campbelltown City Soccer & Social Club

Adelaide Comets 1 (A. Welsh) Campbelltown City 0
National Premier League SA, Finals Series Week 1
Saturday 24 August, 2019
SA Athletics Stadium
Photos by Ken Carter
... See MoreSee Less

It's Match Day for our Senior Women - get it girls!

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

We take on Adelaide Comets today at SA Athletics Stadium in the first leg of the Finals.

Bring it on! 🔴⚪️

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

Head out to Bradwood Park on Sunday to get your Women's football fix!

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

We're taking on Adelaide Comets on Saturday in the first leg of the Finals Series!

Get to SA Athletics Stadium to cheer on your Red Devils!

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

CCSC Team App