Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2016 NPL Champions SA

Campbelltown City Soccer Club - Upcoming Fixtures

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –Β  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –Β  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

CCSC Skills Acquisition Program (SAP)
29 Oct 09:26 am

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Skills Acquisition Program (SAP) Starting Monday 5th of November 2018 All age groups...

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Trials for 2019 Season
7 Oct 10:50 pm

All players in the following age groups are welcome: U15 Girls U17s Girls and Senior Women’s trials...

Grand Final – Saturday 30 September
26 Sep 01:25 pm

Read more via the link below: https://www.myfootball.com.au/news/npl-finals-series-weekend-wrap#

Semi Final – Saturday 22 September
17 Sep 01:16 pm

Read more via the link below: https://www.myfootball.com.au/news/npl-finals-series-weekend-wrap#

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Campbelltown City21162350
MetroStars21151546
Adelaide City21134443
Adelaide Comets21125441
Adelaide United FC2195732
Adelaide Olympic2176827
Para Hills Knights21811225
West Adelaide21731124
South Adelaide21631221
Croydon Kings21541219
Sturt Lions21441316
WT Birkalla21421514

Sign Sponsors

Weather Forecast

Find us on Facebook

Looking for some Football Action?

Come and check out the SA NPL Champions in their Pre Season games.

Free Entry, Canteen & Bar Facilities.

See you there!
... See MoreSee Less

6 weeks until season 2019!

πŸ“Έ: Adam Butler

#CCSC
... See MoreSee Less

2 weeks ago

Campbelltown City Soccer & Social Club

Congratulations Nicholas Francese!
Well done ⚽️Congratulations to ADELAIDE FUTSAL CLUB Under 16 player Nicholas Francese for being selected in the Futsal Oz All Stars National team representing Australia. An outstanding achievement and reward for an outstanding nationals tournament
... See MoreSee Less

Happy New Year!
Bring on 2019 πŸŽ‰
Stay safe everyone and have a wonderful end to 2018 πŸŽ‡ πŸ’₯
... See MoreSee Less

Merry Christmas to all our soccer family, may your day be filled with love, peace and goodwill !πŸŽ„πŸŽ„ ... See MoreSee Less

CCSC Team App