Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2018 NPL Champions SA

Campbelltown City Soccer Club

Alt Text

NATIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE
Round 20
Croatia Raiders v Campbelltown City
Saturday 27 July,  2024
Croatian Sports Centre
Kick-Off 3:00pm

NATIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE
Round 21
Para Hills  Knights v Campbelltown City
Saturday 3 August,  2024
Feel Good Physio Co Stadium
Kick-Off 3:00pm

NATIONAL PREMIER LEAGUE
Round 22
Campbelltown City v Modbury Jets
Friday 9 August,  2024
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
Kick-Off 3:00pm

WOMEN’S STATE LEAGUE
Round 16
Fulham United v Campbelltown City
Saturday 3 August, 2024
West Beach Parks Football Centre
Kick-Off 5:15pm

WOMEN’S STATE LEAGUE
Round 17
Campbelltown City v Modbury Jets
Saturday 10 August, 2024
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
Kick-Off 5:15pm

WOMEN’S STATE LEAGUE
Round 18
Campbelltown City v The Cove FC
Sunday 18 August, 2024
West Beach Parks Football Centre
Kick-Off 3:00pm

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

Recent News Image
Junior Coaching for 2024 Season
2 Aug 11:13 pm

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Inc. is a proud member of the Football South Australia National Premier League...

Recent News Image
Junior Coaching for 2023 Season
5 Aug 01:22 pm

Campbelltown City Soccer Club Inc. is a proud member of the Football South Australia National Premier League...

Recent News Image
2021 Collegiate Season Kicks-Off
12 Apr 02:11 pm

Saturday 27th March was the first official match for the Campbelltown City SC Collegiate team! Playing a...

Recent News Image
2021 Senior Season Launch
12 Apr 02:08 pm

Thursday April 8th,  the Senior Men’s and Women’s Season Launch was held at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre....

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Modbury Jets18105335
MetroStars1897234
Adelaide Comets1878329
Campbelltown1878329
Adelaide City1882826
FK Beograd1874725
Adelaide United1865723
Croydon1864822
Adelaide Croatia1863921
Para Hills Knights1856721
Adelaide Olympic18531018
South Adelaide18251111

Sign Sponsors

Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text

Find us on Facebook

CCSC Team App

Media