Welcome to Campbelltown City Soccer Club – 2018 NPL Champions SA

MAJOR SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022 APPAREL SPONSOR 2022

Campbelltown City Soccer Club

Media

SENIOR MEN ROUND 19
Adelaide Olympic v Campbelltown City
Saturday 23 July, 2022
APEX Football Stadium
Kick-Off 6:00pm

SENIOR MEN ROUND 20
Campbelltown City v Adelaide Comets
Saturday 30 July, 2022
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
Kick-Off 3:00pm

SENIOR MEN ROUND 21
Campbelltown City v Croydon Kings
Saturday 6 August, 2022
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
Kick-Off 3:00pm

SENIOR WOMEN ROUND 14
BYE

SENIOR WOMEN ROUND 15
BYE

SENIOR WOMEN ROUND 16
Campbelltown City v South Adelaide
Sunday 7 August, 2022
Steve Woodcock Sports Centre
Kick-Off 3:30pm

Seniors & Reserves

Round 22 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Seniors: 3:00pm / Reserves: 1:00pm

Womens

Round 18 – Thu Aug 2
Campbelltown City V Para Hills

The Paddocks
Seniors: 8:15pm

Under 18's

Round 21 –  Sat Aug 4
Campbelltown City V Adelaide Olympic

The Parks
Under 18: 11:00am

Recent News

Recent News Image
2021 Collegiate Season Kicks-Off
12 Apr 02:11 pm

Saturday 27th March was the first official match for the Campbelltown City SC Collegiate team! Playing a...

Recent News Image
2021 Senior Season Launch
12 Apr 02:08 pm

Thursday April 8th,  the Senior Men’s and Women’s Season Launch was held at Steve Woodcock Sports Centre....

Recent News Image
Joe’s Bar Upgrade with Amadio Wines
18 Mar 01:36 pm

How great is this! Joe’s Bar, updated with some love from our sponsors at Amadio Wines! It’s...

Recent News Image
Steve Leo Cup 
18 Mar 01:32 pm

This year, the annual CCSC Junior pre-season preparation was altered from trial games and a MiniRoos Gala...

NPL SA Ladder

TEAMPWDLPTS
Adelaide City17115128
Adelaide Comets17113336
Campbelltown City17112435
MetroStars17102532
FK Beograd1765623
Adelaide United1771922
Croydon Kings1763821
South Adelaide1754819
Sturt Lions1754819
Adelaide Olympic1745817
WT Birkalla17341013
Cumberland United17321211

Sign Sponsors

Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text
Alt Text

Find us on Facebook

CCSC Team App

Media